5th Annual MAA 5k/Sister Walk

Overall Finish List

April 26, 2015



5k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Smith Middletown DE 315 24 M 1 Top Fin 19:47.5 6:23/M
2 Sean Mahoney 217 36 M 1 30-39 21:19.0 6:53/M
3 William Preske Chesapeake City MD 302 44 M 1 40-49 22:59.9 7:25/M
4 Patrick Palm 257 13 M 1 11-14 23:36.2 7:37/M
5 Justin Ferguson Suffolk VA 321 41 M 2 40-49 24:30.3 7:54/M
6 Jim Lapointe 304 44 M 3 40-49 24:51.1 8:01/M
7 Dennis Skinner Elkton MD 283 40 M 4 40-49 24:56.9 8:03/M
8 George Poole Elkton MD 170 42 M 5 40-49 25:29.4 8:13/M
9 Bill McCool 200 52 M 1 50-59 26:02.6 8:24/M
10 Caitlin Piesce New Castle DE 320 28 F 1 Top Fin 26:04.6 8:25/M
11 Randy Najera 233 52 M 2 50-59 27:07.3 8:45/M
12 Roman Schreuder Rising Sun MD 248 12 M 2 11-14 27:17.6 8:48/M
13 Jack Collins Elkton MD 306 8 M 1 7-10 27:20.0 8:49/M
14 Emma Okoniewski Newark DE 235 13 F 1 11-14 27:27.7 8:51/M
15 Michael Preske 300 10 M 2 7-10 27:37.0 8:55/M
16 Marissa Cirillo 193 9 F 1 7-10 27:44.0 8:57/M
17 Scott Nicholas 174 42 M 6 40-49 27:58.3 9:01/M
18 Kyla Colgan 289 11 F 2 11-14 27:59.7 9:02/M
19 Michael Cirillo Nottingham PA 191 43 M 7 40-49 28:15.0 9:07/M
20 Tori Pierce 151 10 F 2 7-10 28:47.1 9:17/M
21 Jonathan Flitz Oxford PA 325 14 M 3 11-14 29:15.1 9:26/M
22 Ronan Landis Elkton MD 169 9 M 3 7-10 29:42.5 9:35/M
23 Keith Baynes Rising Sun MD 140 61 M 1 60-69 29:46.7 9:36/M
24 Kathleen Dury Elkton MD 328 58 F 1 50-59 29:49.2 9:37/M
25 Samuel Najera 232 10 M 4 7-10 29:52.7 9:38/M
26 Alexis Strohmeier 272 10 F 3 7-10 30:06.2 9:43/M
27 Christian Nicholas 175 12 M 4 11-14 30:12.1 9:45/M
28 Taylor Pierce Elkton MD 150 11 F 3 11-14 30:15.2 9:45/M
29 Courtney Ryan 153 46 F 1 40-49 30:18.2 9:46/M
30 Dennis Wanner 201 65 M 2 60-69 30:23.1 9:48/M
31 Gary Barlow Suffolk VA 322 51 M 3 50-59 30:28.3 9:50/M
32 Alissa Cirillo Nottingham PA 192 38 F 1 30-39 30:39.2 9:53/M
33 Kimberely Strohmeier 271 42 F 2 40-49 31:11.1 10:04/M
34 Megan Ciccarone 182 34 F 2 30-39 31:13.4 10:04/M
35 Donald Ciccarone 181 35 M 2 30-39 31:14.8 10:05/M
36 Matthew Buhler 215 27 M 1 20-29 31:57.7 10:18/M
37 Kelly Grace 162 25 F 1 20-29 32:01.6 10:20/M
38 Audrey Dipietro Elkton MD 159 7 F 4 7-10 32:03.6 10:20/M
39 Sienna Trumbull Elkton MD 208 8 F 5 7-10 32:05.9 10:21/M
40 Jim Buhler 212 55 M 4 50-59 32:08.4 10:22/M
41 Ashley Strohmeier 273 8 F 6 7-10 32:12.9 10:23/M
42 Brian Trumbull Elkton MD 210 40 M 8 40-49 32:25.0 10:27/M
43 Jessica Mahoney 220 34 F 3 30-39 32:27.3 10:28/M
44 Cian Mahoney 218 5 M 1 1- 6 32:27.8 10:28/M
45 Amy Dipietro Elkton MD 158 35 F 4 30-39 32:29.7 10:29/M
46 Sabrina Goetz 196 25 F 2 20-29 32:46.0 10:34/M
47 Nicole Collins 305 37 F 5 30-39 33:05.9 10:40/M
48 Jeff Trent 242 50 M 5 50-59 33:12.4 10:43/M
49 James Pierce Elkton MD 152 8 M 5 7-10 33:36.3 10:50/M
50 Rich Pierce Elkton MD 149 47 M 9 40-49 33:38.0 10:51/M
51 Gregory Kerek 303 76 M 1 70-99 34:05.8 11:00/M
52 Sascha Najera 231 10 F 7 7-10 35:14.4 11:22/M
53 Luke Najera Elkton MD 224 9 M 6 7-10 35:24.3 11:25/M
54 Docia McCool 195 52 F 2 50-59 35:38.7 11:30/M
55 Jessica Zebley 206 36 F 6 30-39 35:43.5 11:31/M
56 David Kimura 236 7 M 7 7-10 35:47.9 11:33/M
57 Jacob Livingston 223 9 M 8 7-10 35:50.1 11:34/M
58 Eric Palm 254 43 M 10 40-49 35:53.6 11:35/M
59 Tessa Palm 256 7 F 8 7-10 35:56.0 11:35/M
60 Caroline Najera 234 44 F 3 40-49 37:06.8 11:58/M
61 Joseph Brown Newark DE 264 8 M 9 7-10 37:16.7 12:01/M
62 Norma Locke 265 45 F 4 40-49 37:18.5 12:02/M
63 Fred Livingston 222 61 M 3 60-69 37:40.1 12:09/M
64 Kelley Marsilii 259 49 F 5 40-49 37:46.8 12:11/M
65 Allyn Mahoney 219 8 F 9 7-10 37:55.3 12:14/M
66 Anna Palm 255 10 F 10 7-10 38:51.0 12:32/M
67 Katie Fausnaugh 294 11 F 4 11-14 38:52.4 12:32/M
68 Eric Wojcik Wilmington DE 136 37 M 3 30-39 39:35.9 12:46/M
69 Hannah Wojcik Wilmington DE 138 10 F 11 7-10 39:40.1 12:48/M
70 Isabelle Poole 171 10 F 12 7-10 39:43.1 12:49/M
71 Patricia Locke Newark DE 263 10 F 13 7-10 39:43.9 12:49/M
72 Alexis Skinner Elkton MD 281 9 F 14 7-10 39:50.7 12:51/M
73 Leslie Turner Newport DE 327 34 F 7 30-39 40:17.3 13:00/M
74 Nikki Lloyd Elkton MD 326 33 F 8 30-39 40:19.2 13:00/M
75 Lily Kate Landis Elkton MD 167 11 F 5 11-14 40:26.4 13:03/M
76 Brasen Trent 244 8 M 10 7-10 41:01.2 13:14/M
77 Sr. John Elizab Callaghan 313 50 F 3 50-59 41:03.7 13:15/M
78 Sr. Audrey Fran Moran 314 30 F 9 30-39 41:04.8 13:15/M
79 Erik Veasey 188 10 M 11 7-10 41:08.1 13:16/M
80 Anthony Veasey 187 6 M 2 1- 6 41:10.0 13:17/M
81 Grace Stout 278 11 F 6 11-14 41:11.6 13:17/M
82 Nicholas Veasey 186 3 M 3 1- 6 41:23.4 13:21/M
83 Joe Rubino 297 10 M 12 7-10 41:30.9 13:23/M
84 Rob Colgan Lincoln University PA 288 42 M 11 40-49 41:33.3 13:24/M
85 Jonah Landis 166 7 M 13 7-10 42:58.4 13:52/M
86 Philip Kimura 237 44 M 12 40-49 43:24.8 14:00/M
87 Kathleen Propsner 275 65 F 1 60-69 44:21.2 14:18/M
88 Elijah Landis Elkton MD 165 6 M 4 1- 6 44:25.3 14:20/M
89 Declan Landis 168 12 M 5 11-14 44:30.3 14:21/M
90 Mike Hanby 246 57 M 6 50-59 45:10.0 14:34/M
91 Teri Hanby 245 53 F 4 50-59 45:16.3 14:36/M
92 Eddie Marsilii 258 10 M 14 7-10 45:17.9 14:36/M
93 Ella Marsilii 260 7 F 15 7-10 45:33.8 14:42/M
94 Charlene Nichols New Castle DE 178 39 F 10 30-39 45:36.2 14:43/M
95 Cecilia Koch New Castle DE 177 44 F 6 40-49 45:39.1 14:44/M
96 Sadie Trumbull 209 5 F 1 1- 6 45:56.2 14:49/M
97 Janie Trumbull Elkton MD 211 39 F 11 30-39 45:57.0 14:49/M
98 Phoebe Nicholas 176 7 F 16 7-10 46:19.7 14:56/M
99 Emma Lowe 287 9 F 17 7-10 46:27.1 14:59/M
100 Elizabeth Lowe 285 45 F 7 40-49 46:30.6 15:00/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Suzanne Keenan 290 40 F 8 40-49 46:39.7 15:03/M
102 Holly Bolton 180 28 F 3 20-29 47:43.0 15:24/M
103 Jennifer Buhler 213 28 F 4 20-29 47:44.3 15:24/M
104 Casey Busbey 216 26 F 5 20-29 47:45.3 15:24/M
105 Pat Buhler 214 61 F 2 60-69 47:50.1 15:26/M
106 Jennifer Pingley Elkton MD 204 32 F 12 30-39 48:11.5 15:33/M
107 Lauren Skinner Elkton MD 280 6 F 2 1- 6 48:25.8 15:37/M
108 Stephanie Skinner Elkton MD 282 41 F 9 40-49 48:27.5 15:38/M
109 Angela Paolantonio 179 41 F 10 40-49 48:29.5 15:38/M
110 Susan Cahill Fort Morgan CO 154 55 F 5 50-59 48:32.2 15:39/M
111 Regan Dipietro 160 4 F 3 1- 6 49:17.5 15:54/M
112 Susan Grace 148 58 F 6 50-59 49:18.8 15:54/M
113 Grayson Kosc 241 6 F 4 1- 6 50:35.7 16:19/M
114 Vicki Pendergrass 238 64 F 3 60-69 50:38.9 16:20/M
115 Sean Vanzijl Elkton MD 323 43 M 13 40-49 51:02.9 16:28/M
116 Ava Zebley 207 9 F 18 7-10 51:26.3 16:35/M
117 Katie Livingston 221 50 F 7 50-59 52:39.0 16:59/M
118 Laurie Miriello Newark DE 155 53 F 8 50-59 52:41.6 17:00/M
119 Michael Miriello 157 58 M 7 50-59 52:42.7 17:00/M
120 Tom Rubino 298 49 M 14 40-49 53:14.0 17:10/M
121 Rachel Rubino 299 47 F 11 40-49 53:18.7 17:12/M
122 Sr. Anne Elizab Eder 312 60 F 4 60-69 53:40.5 17:19/M
123 Sr. John Marie Schauber 311 70 F 1 70-99 53:43.1 17:20/M
124 Jeff Landis Elkton MD 173 52 M 8 50-59 53:54.9 17:23/M
125 Rachel Miriello Newark DE 156 14 F 7 11-14 54:27.6 17:34/M
126 Gina Fritz Oxford PA 324 45 F 12 40-49 54:31.3 17:35/M
127 Deborah Trent 243 48 F 13 40-49 55:58.4 18:03/M
128 Erin Kosc 240 41 F 14 40-49 56:17.5 18:09/M
129 Hayden Wojcik 139 5 M 5 1- 6 56:52.4 18:21/M
130 Holly Wojcik Wilmington DE 137 35 F 13 30-39 57:07.1 18:25/M
131 Jackie Short 291 51 F 9 50-59 57:40.3 18:36/M
132 Sophia Corigliano 309 5 F 5 1- 6 58:42.3 18:56/M
133 Kate Corigliano 308 47 F 15 40-49 58:42.7 18:56/M
134 John Corigliano 310 48 M 15 40-49 58:47.0 18:58/M
135 Dorothy Yurcovic 198 38 F 14 30-39 59:12.7 19:06/M
136 Lyn Bailey 197 55 F 10 50-59 1:00:53.1 19:38/M
137 Julie Fausnaugh 293 41 F 16 40-49 1:00:58.7 19:40/M
138 Bridget Landis Elkton MD 164 43 F 17 40-49 1:01:01.6 19:41/M
139 Michael Collins 307 39 M 4 30-39 1:03:25.6 20:27/M
140 Christopher McKenna 227 5 M 6 1- 6 1:04:30.6 20:48/M
141 Aedin McKenna 228 9 F 19 7-10 1:05:32.2 21:08/M
142 Lisa Gonzon 229 46 F 18 40-49 1:05:33.3 21:09/M